In Memory Of Our RHS Classmates


Ridgewood High School

Page Updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022

Class of 2021

Class Updated: Monday, September 12, 2022

Michael Pierre Alters (May 23, 2022)

Michael Pierre Alters
Class 0f 2020
Class of 2019
Class of 2018

Class of 2017

Class Updated: Monday, May 23, 2022

Amanda Aujero

Class of 2016
Class of 2015
Class of 2014

Class Updated: Tuesday, September 13, 2021

Mason G. Angus (February 27, 2021)

Class of 2013

Class Updated: Wednesday, September 14, 2022

Nicholas Campanello (August 8, 2012)

Katie Dougherty (June 10, 2020)

Katie Dougherty
Class of 2012

Class Updated: Sunday, November 14, 2021

Carl Legg (May 12, 2017)

Elizabeth Anne Oliva (September 26, 2020)

Class of 2011

Class Updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022

Caitlin Alvaro (July 27, 2010)

Michael Anthony Mancini (November 24, 2016)

Class of 2010

Class Updated: Wednesday, March 9, 2022

Kaitlyn Alvaro

Tyler Clementi

Andrew Gramaglia (May 9, 2012)

Tyler Owens

Class of 2009

Class Updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022

Doug Hillman

Devra Freelander(July 1, 2019)

Adam Marquard (March 17, 2016)

Edward J. Mulhare (November 10, 2009)

Class of 2008
Class of 2007

Class Updated: Wednesday, March 9, 2022

Andrew W. Franklin (March 18, 2021)

Class of 2006

Class Updated: Monday, March 14, 2022

Matthew J. ”Matt” Adamczyk (November 20, 2005)

Justin Joseph Cigolini (April 16, 2019)

Donna M. O’Neil (February 16, 2008)

Class of 2005
Class of 2004

Class Updated: Thursday, September 15, 2022

Jeremy Cahill (September 1, 2017)

Nicholas Riley Currey (November 5, 2005)

Steve Jaskot (January 22, 2020)

Class of 2003

Class Updated: Tuesday, September 13, 2022

Andrea Lynn Bernstein (August 27, 2021)

Andrea Lynn Bernstein

Ron Ilesco (September 24, 2017)

Matthew Sayles (November 10, 2011)

Class of 2002

Class Updated: Wednesday, August 3, 2022

James W. “Jimmy” Egan (October 5, 2020)

Christopher Garret Knutson (October 26, 2003)

Thomas Patrick Loonie (October 10, 2008)

Avon Morgan (July 2022)

Class of 2001

Class Updated: Wednesday, September 8, 2021

John Lacko

Steve Pawlowski (November, 2001)

Class of 2000
Class of 1999

Class Updated: Monday, March 7, 2022

Amanda Paige Aujero (November 7, 2018)

Ted Winfield

Class of 1998

Class Updated: Tuesday, November 2, 2021

Timothy Blinn

Rory Campbell

Rory DiPalma

Gerard Larkin

Nicole Reichbart (June 27, 2014)

Cal Stickel

Pete Stickel

Spencer Whitworth

Edward “Ted” Winfield (July 27, 2008)

Class of 1997

Class Updated: Thursday, September 15, 2022

Jason Amodio (April 23, 2020)

Ivan Gilabert

Kevin Lawn

David Tempio

Beth Tomala

Class of 1996

Class Updated: Friday, March 18, 2022

Amanda Bell (October 24, 2020)

Patrick Clay Byrne (December 9, 2010)

Natalie Corrigan Ungari (July 19, 2013)

TJ Cosgrove (November 13, 206)

Christopher Demos
Andrew Garde

Natalie Corrigan Ungari

Felder Williams

Class of 1995

Class Updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022

Amanda Elizabeth Bell (August 24, 2020)

Thomas J “TJ” Cosgrove (November 13, 2016)

Jillian Mitchell (January 18, 2008)

Class of 1994

Class Updated: Tuesday, September 13, 2021

Diana Maksymowicz (August 6, 2021)

Scott McAllister (May 27, 2015)

Class of 1993

Class Updated: Tuesday, June 28, 2022

Jason Borsh (February 18, 2013)

Mark Schlowsky (Fischer)

Erin Gilligan (August 27, 2019

Gabriel Muth (June 14, 2019)

Wayne Parker (March 13, 1994)

Chris Santucci

Class of 1992

Class Updated: Tuesday, November 23, 2021

Maria Cavener

Frank Demarco (January 21, 2020)

Cheryl Moezelaar

Jon Ross

Michael Sgrosso

Jonathan Stokley

Jason Walls

Class of 1991

Class Updated: Sunday, September 11, 2022

Kelly Creegan

Alex Antonio Diaz (March 5, 2022)

Rachel Fields (1985)

Edward Baldwin Self 3rd (August 12, 2022)

Edward Self
Class of 1990

Class Updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022

Travis W. Alberts (February 2, 2019)

Ted Allard

Michele Rene Allen (October 18, 2019)

Benjamin Bradley

Justin Drew MacFarlan (February 19, 2019)

RJ Manfre Jr. (November 28, 2005)

Class of 1989

Class Updated: Friday, March 11, 2022

Brian James Bristol (March 20, 2019)

Chrissie Callahan

Andrea R. Crocco-Varela (January 14, 2018)

Paul D’Arpa

Michelle Dartley

Pete Dillehay

Joanna Harrell Hemsworth (April 19, 1971)

Kevin P. Kennelly (Septembre 15, 2015)

Amy LaBruna (December 16, 2012)

Drew Macfarlan (2019)

Mindy Millington (March 2, 2009)

Tom Mullane (July 29, 2018)

Simon Nazy (September 11, 2005)

Chris Salisbury

Peter Tomasso (2019)

Class of 1988

Class Updated: Monday, August 8, 2022

Jason Ball (April 5, 2022)

Daniel George Cronin (November 26, 2002)

Chris Fields (1985)

James M. Kozielski (March 22, 2013)
Steven Lawrence Missel (July 6, 2014)

Kevin Scott (1993)

Robert Gardner Slaminko (June 18, 2012)

Class of 1987

Class Updated: Tuesday, September 13, 2022

Jocelyn Ackad (June 28, 2010)

Andrea Cecchi ( April, 2022)

Kent Helms (June 20, 2020)

Keyly Loughlin (March 1, 2021)

AJ Maltese (April 3, 2015)

Alfred Moody (January 6, 2011)

Christopher Robeson Monroe (August 14, 2011)

Michelle Newman (Septmeber 7, 2022)

Jon Tait (September 15, 2016)

Donald Thomas (January 26, 2021)

Yvette White (November, 2009)

Class of 1986

Class Updated: Thursday, September 23, 2021

Jocelyn L Ackad (June, 2010)

Monique Alvez (May, 1983)

Ellen Barkenbush (February 14, 2019)

Tracy Callaghan (May 1, 2009)

Jayne (Disbrow) DeOlivera (March 6 2021)

Keith Hartwig (February 28, 2018)

Nancy Hatch (January, 2012)

Robyn Kopfer (December 2, 2017)

James R. McAleer (June 22, 2015)

Mark D. McAuliffe (February 17, 2013)

Stephen J. McKenna (September 12, 2020)

Alfred G.S. Moody III (January 6, 2011)

Christopher Paulsen (February 27, 2002)

Christine O’Reilly (1993)

Eileen Callaghan Sarno (August, 2006)

Kelley Darcy Strandberg (October 13, 2015)

Rolf Strom (August, 2000

Class of 1985

Class Updated: Tuesday, September 13, 2022

Jessica Berg (1985)

Andrew Berian (August 21, 2017)

Sean M. Gerne (July 30, 2021)

Billy Guilfoil (September 27, 2020)

Michael J. Hubbard (October 6, 2013)

Paul H. Loughlin

Marcello Mancarella (January 9, 2022)

Sherri Niziolek (August 26, 2016)

Matthew Pineault (August 24, 2015) 



Tom Stallard (October 23, 2017)

Sean Patrick Taylor


Mike F. Vaughan (June 1, 2007)

Class of 1984

Class Updated: Monday, March 7, 2022

Ricardo Alves

Jim Andrews

Frank Borthwick

Stephen Carter (May 2, 2015)

Laura Chinitz

Kevin P Cohn (September 27, 2016)

Paul Ducharme

James Ellison (May 17th, 1987)

David Greirson

Mike Kenney (2019)

Amy Kessler (December 21, 1998)

Jeff Moore

Sean Quinn (3/15/2021)

Jodi Stagg (March 28, 1989)

Class of 1983

Class Updated: Thursday, September 21, 2022

Cindy Bartlett (February 2, 1994)

Elizabeth Blair (July 26, 2022)

Deirdre Campbell D’Aulerio (April 29, 2008)

John Cancelmo (February 9, 2016)

Cheryl Dean Criscuolo (January 22, 2021)

John Cronin

Valerie Edmunds (April 16, 2021)

James Frazier (July 13, 1982)

Valerie Foster

Aileen Patricia Hillermeier (March 4, 2022)

Stuart I. Lessner (March 12, 2018)

Maerose Ludlum (November 15, 2013)

William L. McKenna Jr. (February 22, 2021)

William L. mcKenna

Clare O’Rourke Shackleton (August 20, 2015)

Tom Pelikan (May 27, 2015)

Jim Reid

Ellen Schneidenbach (November 26, 2016)

Christopher Todd

Susan Tooker (June 15, 2022)

Susan Uberti (February 16, 2015)

Sarah “Sally” Williams (July 20, 2021)

Class of 1982

Class Updated: Friday, September 23, 2022

40th Reunion In Memorium

Timothy Bohan (March 31, 2002)

Jack Brady (September 7, 2009)

Tim Branigan (October 10, 2019)

Donna Dorsey Schnell (April 6, 2019)

Ron Cole (December 19, 2016)

John J. Fierro (February 5, 2017)

Valerie Leigh Foster Edmunds (April 16, 2021)

Maryann Giordano (March 18, 1986)

Todd Hartwig (June 23, 2014)

Stephen Hendricks (November 8, 2009)

Susan Hunter (May 16, 1999)

Kendal Kohler (March 27, 2018)

Regina Larkin Dunne

John Loughlin (October 18, 2004)

Cassie Mazziota (January 12, 2010)

Heather O’Mara (July 19, 1989)

Edward Rao (September 24, 2018)

Richard H. Rapuano (June 23, 2020)

Mark Rowell (February 16, 1982)

Michael James Sgrosso (September 24, 2019)

Michael James Sgrosso

Rick Sirles

Charlie Stemley (February 2, 2009)

Susan Hunter Tocci (May 16, 1999)

James Waddy Jr. (February 4, 2007)

Kathy Weitz

Class of 1981

Class Updated: Monday, September 19, 2022

35th Reunion In Memorium

Susan Bertie-Kingsley (September 21, 2009)

Craig Blonstein (April 4, 1995)

Jeff Calardo  (June 4, 2003)

Brian (Cos) Costello (November 21, 2016)

Neil Cronin (April 18, 2014)

Scott Dahlberg (May 23, 2005)

Howard “Cobb” Dean (August 13, 2013)

Richard Farmer (August 14, 2006)

Rob Fast (October 30, 1982)


Lisa Flynn (December 19, 2010)

Jean Kinahan-Eckstein (July 24, 2010)

Lisa Miles Huston (May 17, 2016)

Daniel Dolan Hennessy (April 11, 2021)

Steve Hibbert (August 8, 2020)

Carole Jones, DVM (March 15, 2014) RHS Distinguished Alumni Award Recipient 2016

Patricia Kalil-Fasanelli (September 2, 2007)

JoAnne “Pinky” Kavanagh Horvath (June 14, 2015)

Elissa Kruger-Weaver (January 18, 2001)

Lily Lee (January 18, 2013)

Gretchen Lochner-Gonzales (October 23, 2006)


Bruce MacGregor (September 18, 2021)

John Mahoney (August 17, 2016)

Stephen Mahoney (May 25, 1999)

Angela McCurvin (March 24, 2008)

Danny McKenna (March 11, 2006)

Tim Moy (July 22, 2007)

Mark Mulhern (April 10, 2010)

Charles (Chuck) Murphy (September 11, 2001)

Dr. Lawrence Passarelli (May 29, 2015)

Lt. JG Gerald Ramsdell, USN. (November 11, 2008) RHS Roll Of Honor

Doug Romano (April 13, 2015)

Betsy Tait (May 29, 2002)  

Dave VanHouten (November 14, 2010)

Barbara Ann Wells (January 29, 1989)

Meredith Waring-Critchlow (October 31, 2016)

Stacy Wolf-Gilbert (January 15, 2014)

Bill Yasso (March 20, 1993)

Cyrus Yekta (June 16, 1982)

Scott Young (November 26, 2005)

Class of 1980

Class Updated: Thursday, September 15, 2022

Jane Barry

Cindy Bakalian

Scott DeMartine (July 5, 2018)

Bill DiModugno (December 29, 2017)

Colin Foote

Jeffrey Scott (Troutfish) Hunter (December 3, 1978)

Eric Kunkel (October 10, 2010)

Frederick Lauffer (May 13, 2007)

Fred Marshall

Chris Mathisen

Sean McGrath (June 19, 1979)

Timothy Morgan (Tugger)

Eugene Morris

Kelly Sinton

Jeanne Smyth Bucinskas (March 2, 2019)

Carol Stoehr Setten

Michael Stott

Charlie Tonking (October, 2003)

Jack Van Cleve

Jesse Velasquez (May, 2022)

Class of 1979

Class Updated: Tuesday, September 13, 2022

Lauren Abrams

Frank Bradley

Janis Caselli

Michael Davis

Maria Dean

Craig DuCharme

Karen Dykstra

Amy Earl Reed (February 24, 2007)

Barry Foland

Alexandra Gerliczy O’Rourke (April 25, 2009)

Gail Gordon

Paul Hagen (September 24, 2019)

Hugh “Skip” Hamlin

Elizabeth Avery Haughn (June 7, 2021)

Elizabeth Avery Haughn

Megan Healy (April 21, 2015)

Russ Hobler

David Jackson

Stephen Kaspar (April 22, 2016)

Peter Keegan

Christopher Kenney

Julia Ladd (January 9, 1999)

Reiner Moller

Mark Meyer

Gerald Joseph Myer (May 16, 2021)

Leslie Chable Pearson

Roger Potdevin

Joanne Rizzo Robles (August 22, 2014)

Elliot Soldano

Nimrod Somera (September 4, 2018)

Stephen E. Smith (October 8, 2018)

Sara Storms

Suzanne Storms Flechtner (December 30, 2005)

John Wilkie

David Williams

Class of 1978

Class Updated: Wednesday, September 21, 2022

M. Aita

Beverly Anderson-Outslay (June 20, 2019)

Lynn Baron

Andy Blonstein (2021)

Kathy (Bogden) Dilts (November 2, 2019)

Jim Bone

Linda Breitinger (2003)

Tom Brunetto (September 9, 2014)

Pete Carrol

Greg Colon (February 28, 1987)

Jeffrey Comeau (May 22, 2018)

Christopher Connelly (December 9, 2016)

Rick Davis

James Fox

Nancy Goldhamer (June 13, 2018)

Bill Graham

Klara Grape

Ann-Maria Gropp (May 22, 2015)

Brian Hill

Rich Hochuli (September 4, 2013)

Grace Hodges (May 17, 2017)

James Hughes

Nancy Jamroz (January 23, 2018)

Tom Kearney (January 7, 2008)

Tommy Kearns

Peter Keegan

Carl Kenyon

Leslie Lerner

Tom Mastin (January 28, 2014)

Geoffrey Mitchell (October 16, 2018)

Timothy Moraski (October 12, 2006)

Patty (O’Rourke) Wann (2012)

Michael O’Rourke

Gordon Pfitzer (September 26, 2016)

Susan Pilcher

Ellen Pugh

Julia Rice

Jeff Romines (March 26, 2016)

Paul “Red” Rymer (May 27, 2016)

Bob Sabin (January 10, 2015)

Lisa Share (1976)

John (Jay) Ten Hove

Tom Van Riper

June Weber

Bruce Weir (September 25, 2010)

Christine Robin Wolfel

Warren Yasso

Class of 1977

Class Updated: Friday, September 23, 2022

Jennifer Barringer

Suzie Baxter

Andy “Captain” Cahill

Stephen Callanan

Denise Casselli

Mike Crockford

Roy Deysher (June 25, 2021)

Sue DiModugno

Kelly DeJong Loughlin (September 12, 2016)

Scott Dorsey

Craig Dunlop

Fran Edwards

David Espel

Lisa Fiasconaro (February 7, 2012)

Laura Fleming

Joanne Hunter Currey (May 13, 2019)

Robert A. Hutzelman

Robert Hutzelman

Sue Kenyon

Jim Landrigan

David Lewis

Tom Leyden (June 14, 2012)

Tom Leydon

Beverly Logan

Kerry Marangi

Tom McManus

Kerry Monaghan (November 13, 2012)

Eileen Morris

Evan Muller

Carol Murphy

Carol Joyce Nelson (September 14, 2016)

Loretta Parisi

Larry Pallante

Todd Roukema

Robert Schoneman

Carol Patricia Smith (2006)

Sue Thoman

Bob Thomann

Michelle Van Cleve

Wayne Van Praagh

Catherine Ward Linzenbold (May 15, 2021)

Chris Webber

Don Wiley (October 27, 2021)

Don Wiley

Nancy Wynn Gardner

Nancy Wynn Gardner
Class of 1976

Class Updated: Wednesday, March 16, 2022

Joseph Annand

Elizabeth Ball O’Connor (October 4, 2021)


Margaret Peggy Bogden


Doug Bradley

Bill Callanan


Pete Carroll


Michael Coyne (November 13, 2020)


Jimmy Crockford


Steven Edward Curran


Christine Doe Smith


Robin Eisenman
 (March 20, 1975)

Emily Eklof (October 13, 2006)


Peter Gage

Laura Gilbert Bogert (September 14, 2020)

Laura Gilbert Bogert

Terry Heffernan


Jim Hoble
r

Greg Kostenbader (December 20, 2018)

Greg Kostenbader

Jim Lightbody

John Lillien

Wayne L. Lineweaver (May 1, 2020)

Cynthia Little (October 26, 1993)


Deborah Anne Lillis


Cynthia Little

Martha Morgan D’Angelo

Beth Carol Okkema (2019)

Eileen Patricia Probert (August 15, 2019)


David Purdy


Ken Rick

Paul Rosso, (April 16, 2016)


Holly Rudy Keene

Diane Scherr Avillo (August 7, 2021)

Richard Lawrence Spell (July 26, 2014)

Barbara Stover Beltramini (May 24, 2010) 


Patricia Sutherland

Harper
Courtney Theurer


Robert Thomas

Joe Thompson (January 10, 2006)

Jim Towell


Carol Lynn Walker (November 29, 1994)

John Werner


Ruthanne Wiley Epstein

Patricia Zazzali

Bill Zerrenner (December 16, 2017)

Billy Zerrenner
Class of 1975

Class Updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022

Michael Barclay (August 16, 2007)

John Cadmus

Greg Caiola (December 31, 2013)

Debra Carroll Morgan (August 3, 2019)

Mark Cassidy (May 30, 2006)

Jimmy Cermak

Barry Clark (July, 2015)

Wayne Costa (Feb. 14, 1981)

Albert DiEgidio

Linda Dorsey Hartmann (2002)

Pat Driscoll

Craig Ducharme

Howard Emma

Marty Espel (January 14, 2007)

Coreen Fawkes

Monica Ford (March 29, 1995)

Chip Golla

Robert Gould

Johanna Guarente

Guy Guido

Steven Hartmann (September 20, 2016)

Richard Hazekamp (March 5, 2016)

Ken Hefele (March 9, 2011)

Susan Holmes Varetoni (July 10, 2015)

Richard Dana Kennedy (February 3, 2016)

Chris James Kirkwood (October 26, 2016)

William Konner (April 29, 2016)

Kathy Kupp

David R. Laffey (July 19, 2019)

Karen Lind (January 2015)

John Mason

Sally A McCrea (September 6, 2009)

Greg McGinty

Peter McNamara

Jeff Morgan (1972)

Debbie A. Morgan (August 3, 2019)

Robert Myer

Bill Paynton (November, 2020)

Melinda Rhyne (February 12, 2003)

Amee Rork

Chris Roumel

Karen Stewart (May 2, 2004)

Joe Strauss (October 24, 2021)

Matt Tileston (February, 2009)

Susan Varetoni

Chuck Walker (Noember 22, 2009)

Jim Wallace

James “Jimmy Wood (April 24, 2004)

James "Jimmy" Wood

Mary Beth Woods

Class of 1974

Class Updated: Wednesday, September 21, 2022

Christine Arnold

Jimmy Bakelaar (March 25, 2019)

Terresa Leigh “Terri” Blevins (May 24, 2015)

Gordon Bowman

Kathleen Caren (July 19, 2020)

Kathleen Caren

Dennis Carney (May 20, 2016)

Kevin E. Cassedy (February 8, 2002)

Kathleen Coyne

Roxanne P. di Bialokoz Pettinelli (November 3, 2011)

Robert Dilts

Nick Doe

Marty Cathleen Doyle Quinn

Jeff Edgar

Barbara Eppley (November 26, 2014)

Chip Golla (August 11, 1979)

Chuck Haag

Terry Heffernan

Colette Faith Henson (Peay) (February 25th, 2021)

Carolyn “Lyn” Hochuli Wolfstirn (February 9, 2016)

Roger Hulley

Jay Kennedy

Patricia ‘Patty’ Kennelly (August 10, 2016)

Lila Keswani

Barrett Dean Ladd (June 29, 2021)

Barrett Dean Ladd

Douglas Manning (May 1, 2014)

Tim McGarry (July 13, 2003)

Bob McGill

John McKeown

Martha Metcalfe (October, 2003)

Dennis M. O’Shea (Feb. 3, 2012)

Carol Podgurski

Kris Rahm (October 2, 2019)

Paul Thomas Schneider (March 10, 2016)

Patricia “Patty” Sisco Johnson (July 22, 2016)

Dave Sproul

Leslie Stoddart Amrhein (October 17, 2009)

Robert Walsh (September 13, 2015)

Bob Whittemore

Carolyn Hoculi Wolfstirn (February 9, 2016)

Sal Zisa (September 11, 2001)

Class of 1973

Class Update: Wednesday, September 21, 2022

Mike Adams

Paul Albus

Donna Badia

Robert Brady (May 15, 2015)

Art Brierly (September 2009)

Mark Broida

Maureen Butler Jones

Tim Campbell (June 4, 2020)

Tim Campbell

Paul Chambers

Tom D’Aiutolo

Frank D’Amico

Donna D’Oro Anderson (August 12, 2017)

Walter Engel

William Farley

Brian Fawkes (September 8, 2021)

Ed Fielding

Rick Flannery

Jill Osborne Flynne

Patrick Florence

Stephen Florence

Frank Forrestal (December 1, 2015)

Gary Frankel

Mark Garella

Robin Gneiting

Gerry Guarente

Bob Haring

Alex Kramer (February 1, 1978)

Robert Kunz

Dr. William Crowley Lauerman (September 23, 2013)

Bill Lavery

Mary Leach

Jeanette Limatola

Christine Meyer

Peter Offringa (November 2, 2016)

Ed O’Hara

Marty Quinn

Carol Ramsdell

Mark Ramsdell

Raymond Rau

Stephen Rose (August 8, 2016)

Ellen Scanlon December 7, 2009)

Laurie Seela Wolynec (January 21, 2018)

Mary Frances Senger Munroe (August 18, 2018)

Kathy Stella

Brian “Bones” Taylor (April 6, 2012)

Kate Taylor

Dave Terwilleger (September, 2022)

Patricia Van Lenten (October 31, 2015)

Tim Wallace (June 24, 2013)

Robert Walters

April Christine Willment (December 6, 2021)

Robert Whittemore (July 18, 2021)

James Oscar Youngberg (February 28, 2021)

Class of 1972

Class Updated: Monday, September 19, 2022

50th Reunion

Richard D. Aalto (October 6, 1985)

Alexandra E. Aitken (February 7, 2021)

Paul A. Badia (May 16, 2022)

Rebecca Bartlett (March 11, 2014)

Brigit Bertrand Horner (February 6, 2006)

Antoinette Brown-Lennon (June 30, 2021)

Timothy Brown (April 14, 2002)

David A. Bunting (July 29, 1973)

John Leo Burke II (1988)

David Burton Conley (June 26, 2019)

Timothy Dee (July 6, 2007)

Victor A. DeLuca (September 17, 1996)

Patricia J. Dunne Ferraro (January 19, 2019)

Thomas Dunne (September 2, 2019)

Robert J. Elliott, Jr. (January 10, 1981)

Charmaine Evans (March 29, 1973)

Russell Farrell (June 8, 2014)

Don Fehrle (August 25, 2017)

Nancy Foxon Patten (October 31, 2020)

Teri Fulkrod Chance (June 30, 2018)

Mark Garella (October 14, 2003)

Kathleen Patricia Goggins (June 7, 2007)

Kurt Handley (May 23, 2010)

James D. Hardt (May 8, 2019)

Richard Hemsey (July 4, 2021)

Eric P. Hoglund (December 21, 2013)

Terrence Michael Hurley (July 8, 2021)

Audrey James LaCour (October 28, 2008)

Frank Johnson (February 14, 2019)

Frank Johnson

Lauren Keeley Patterson (February 1, 2013)

Sandra Kitson Schneider (September 12, 2019)

Robert Klein (June 14, 2002)

John R. Koning (March 26, 2016)

William Robert Kosbob (December 28, 2012)

Christina Kupp Kindelberger (February 15, 2013)

Pat Leach Carta (September 15, 2016)

Mark Lutke (May 7, 2018)  

Lee Maehlum (January 9, 2012)

Susan Magro Riley (October 13, 1984)

George (Chip) Mayer (July 23, 2011)

Susan Mara (November 24, 2007)

Robert Marinelli, Jr. (December 19, 1988)

J. Roger Masi (August 22, 2013)

Nancy Halsey Mastin (December 1, 2016)

Kathleen McEnerney (November 1991)

Linda McGill Guthrie (July 5, 2009)

Sandra Jeanne McLaughlin Landolt (July 9,1998)

Diane McManemin Warren (December 6, 2021)

David Misiewicz (June 13, 2012)

Michael Moore (August, 2015)

William Neuhaus (November 2019)

Glenn Norris (June 15, 1998)

Nancy Parsekian Hamilton (April 9, 2008)

Hillary Peterson (March 1, 2019)

Jane Pfeiffer Fuchs (June 25, 1978)

Richard Reisack (May 9, 1998)

Doug Rodger (February 26, 2017)

Elizabeth Helene (Heidi) Schuck Woodbrook (July 21, 2003)

Nancy Schulze Hetsko (April 8, 2012)

Alexa Sobel (December 5, 2002)

Mark Daniel Stine (March 29, 2020)

Robert Tullock (July 12, 1978)

Thomas Tvedt (January 1, 1987)

Bill Von Hoene (January 31, 2007)

Richard Weisl (April 1976)

Arthur J. Wilkie (November 10, 2000)

Class of 1971

Class Updated: Tuesday, September 13, 2022

Peter Ackerman

Ross Alber

Janine Blackwelder (May 23, 2022)

Deirdre Borg

Robert Corcoran

Cheryl Critelli (May 12, 2011)

James Cronk (January 9, 2015)

Cynthia Cruzen

Joe Donovan

Albert E. “Burt” Edwards (April 16, 2010)

Lorraine Fairman (March, 1999)

Claudia Marie Falkner (January 22, 2022)

Walter Flint

Jennifer Gray

Heidi Hanson

James D Hardt (May 8, 2019)

Debbie Holgate Iurato

Carol Hutchinson (January 20, 2020)

Donna Jarossi (May 19, 2010)

Joseph Patrick Kelly Jr. (August 21, 2022)

Susan Kireker

Lisa Kleinknecht

Roger Krueger

Eric Larson

William Lutter

R. Kris March

Lynn Martini

Wayne H. Mitchell

John Montrose

Michael A. Murphy (January 9, 2010)

Richard Muser (December 7, 2021)

Constance O’Neill

Janis Peterson

John Scandiffio

Lawrence Sheridan

Shari Soldano

Gerald Tarino (January 29, 2010)

Judy Ten Hove Engelken

Mark Upham

Class of 1970

Class Updated: Friday, September 23, 2022

50th Reunion In Memorium

Jeffrey Andrews

Nancy Armen Kandoian (May 16, 2022)

Christine Armstrong

Michael Arnone (December 24, 2011)

Tracey Atkins

Mike Augello

Joe Balaney

Sheila Bliven

Doug Bogert

Gary Bowden

Brenda Bradley

Gail Brightman

David Calderini

Donna Carlucci

Catherine Casey

Dave Chandler

Mary Cimillo

Carol G. Conklin (October 2, 2012)

Marilyn Cronk

Kim Curtis

Glenn P. Deublein (September 3, 2012)

Margery Dillon

Debbie Dirkswager

Dean Economides

Lloyd Edison (July 2022)

Bernard Ellis

Mary Fallace Springer

Stephen Garlick

Don Gilbert (September 16, 2022)

Kevin Goldrick (May-2014)

Steve Graeme

Donald Haring

David Hartung

Thomas Hellner (May, 2008)

Kathy Hensley

Bruce Hillman

Marty Holm (December 14, 2014)

Sandy Howard

Helen Itz

Donna (D’Anton) Jarossi

Wes Jenkins (September 24, 2017)

John Kelly

Phil Kilbourne (April 6, 2013)

Thomas Kosbob

John Lerner

Gordon Richard “Flash” Maisch (June 11, 2011)

Cleveland Marsh

Paul Maupin

Robert McManemin (July 10, 2001)

Onzalee Meyer

Mike Mina (December 17, 2010)

Nick Moreth

Melissa Murray

Peter Nissley

Keith Norton

William Nourse

Vicki Piteo

John Poor

Lori Prior

Julian Rachels

James Randall

Margaret Regan

Paul Reilly

David L. Rutherford (May 12, 2022)

Michalene Ryan

Doug Sabin

Robert Schmidt

Nancy Siegel

Peter Stark II (February 13, 2019)

Paul Stewart (April 5, 2020)

William John Stockwell (February 6, 2009)

Donald Stoel

Elizabeth Sweeney Lodewick (March 17, 2014)

Jack Sweeney

Jack Taylor (January 30, 2021)

Robert Tennant

William Touw

Paul Tuohy

Jay Van Blarcom

Sandra Wade

Carol (Gardner) Wendeborn

Frederick Werber

George E. Wolfstirn (January 25, 2022)

John Wood

Class of 1969

Class Updated: Friday, September 23, 2022

Michael Bernadino

Pat Bruning Moyer

Mike Burns

Kyle Brennan

Bob Buzzard (February 13, 2010)

Ms. Joanne Connelly (November 21, 2018)

Marty Deeks

Kathleen Dougherty-Smith (May 10, 2022)

Danny Eide (February 14, 2014)

Laura Falkner Brown (2018)

JoAnne Frye

Glenn Garella (August 29, 2011)

Gail Hamelink (November 29, 2021)

Jill Harris Price (March 23, 2019)

Susan Holden

Robert Kersbergen

Phil Lade

Sherry Latimer (November, 2009)

Marcia Lynch

Mark Moore

Bob McEvoy

Ray McGill (August 4, 2014)

James McGrath

Glenn Alan McGregor (February 22, 2021)

Jim Nelson

Laura Nielsen (April 26, 2022)

Isabelle Rispoli

Lynne Rumble Lively (February 9, 2006)

Gary Sain

Randy Sergeant

Susan Shafnacker (1993)

Sally Spohr Hawthorne (December 8, 2013)

William Joseph Stewart (June 18, 2022)

Elizabeth Strype Weidman (March 15, 2021)

Catherine Tobin

Glenn Welfel (March 28, 2020)

Diane Wiseman

Gail Zimmerman

Class of 1968

Class Updated: Wednesday, September 21, 2022

Cheryl Abrahamse

Patricia Allabough

Alan Archer

Peter Arguedas

Matthew Avagliano (2009)

Matthew Avagliano

Linda Berkman

Barry Bloete

Karen Born Presswood

Patricia Jeanne Caren (Brent) (May 29, 2000)

William J. Brewster (October 11, 2015)

Joel G. Brown (January 14, 2021)

Martin Carter

Joseph E. Ching

Carleton Clinch (February 9, 2018)

William Priestley Conyers IV (February 16, 2007)

Walker Dross (January 16, 2011)

Diane Ducharme

Thomas Farley

Bonnie Farugia

Bob Fileti (March, 2004)

Edward J. Gordon Jr. (May 4, 2009)

Nori Hall

Clarence Hamilton Jr

David Hascup

Janet Hayes Ewing (September 28, 2020)

Janet Hayes Ewing

Douglas A. Hillman (February 8, 2009)

Patricia Hosmer

Dennis Ilchisin

Patricia K. Jesberg Walsh (2022)

William Judge

Sally Keegan (February 22, 2016)

Keith Kincannon

Susan Kritzler Hoadley

William R. Leach (August 30, 2022)

Russ Le Shanna (December 3, 2013)

John P. “Pete” Letz (August 26, 2022)

George W. Lewis Jr.

Patrick Locco

Joan Ann McCarthy Rowan

Mike D. McCausland (May 18, 2009)

Jamie McNamee

Dave Miller

Mike Mitrani

Deverie Mock

Erich Pohan

Charlie Reinauer (November 10, 2010)

Rob Riley

Timothy Scala

Linda Smith

Craig Stewart

Patrick Stockstill

Janice Tenney Morton

Albert Thomas

Patricia K Walsh (August 2, 2022)

Harry “Hap” Whitmore

Scott Williams

Bob Witherall

Christopher E. Wright (July 16, 2019)

Deborah Young

Class of 1967

Class Updated: Wednesday, September 21, 2022

Carol Ann Ackerman (September 8, 2016)

Jan Boyd Kudla (September 14, 2021)

Ken Burse

Joseph F. Caren Jr. (March 21, 2017)

Maureen (Connelly) Barker (November 22, 2021)

Sister Patricia Joy Connor (September 2, 2020)

Mary Farrell (2015)

Robert Fayerweather

Bill Fileti (2017)

Bob Harper (January 1, 2021)

Richard X. Heffernan (June 21, 2021)

Glen Hinnes

Susie Kessler

Susie Kuenzel

Rodney Martin (September 7, 2018)

Stephen L. Martin (April 16, 2021)

Dow Purrington

Bruce Rispoli (November 24, 2021)

Bruce Rodie

Pat Rollo (January, 2019)

Suzanne Schmidt Milne (August 3, 2021)

Michael Tocci

James R. Wilson (April 2013)

Brian Wormser (April 24, 2020)

Class of 1966

Class Updated: Wednesday, September 21, 2022

Stephanie Anderson

Raymond T. Banta (February 23, 2008)

Richard Buis

Wolfgang Babasade (April 10, 2009)

Dan Caldwell

Nancy Clare (2021)

Raymond Cortazzo

Nancy Curtis Touw (October 8, 2008)

Albert C. Deardon (April 20, 2019)

Gary DeJongh

Susan Durso

Tom Emma (2020)

Peter “Rocky” Gamagocian

Nancy Goeschel (March 29, 2018)

Dorothy Gordon Sinopoli (April 22, 2018)

John Haddinger (February 27, 2016

Kent Hamlin

Joan Hamilto

Vera Homburg

Randy James

Jay Jenkins (December 13, 2011)

James Jeffers

Marion Jones

Kathleen Rosemary Kemp (May 15, 2021)

Robert Konet

Lynda Kosbob Baker

Linda Lehman (February 4, 2018)

Dr. Joseph T. Leimert (October 20, 2013)

David McNeil

Don McStocker

John Merbeth (August 13, 2014)

Judith Messineo (March 5, 2017)

George Mitchell

Jim Mortimer

Drew Nagelhout

Thomas Norton

William “Bill” Packard (June 3, 2008)

Robin Pask Donkersloot (November 9, 2021)

Jody Pelley

Mary Ellen Ryan Hayden (November 3, 2015)

Karen Roff

Michael Louis Patterson (August 23, 2022)

Wendy Sailor

Harold “Wink” Scala

Bob Schalau

Joey Schmidt (2008)

Paul Showers

Catherine Taub (May 29, 2013)

Deborah Tanilli

John Tattersall

Brian Timony

Mark Treacy

Robert Van Nostrand

Jane Welker

Adrienne Wynne

Class of 1965

Class Updated: Tuesday, September 13, 2022

Barry Albers

Jeanne Andrick Lent (November 19, 2009)

Michael Atkins (August, 2008)

Jean Wendelin Bell (December, 1975)

George William Brookwell (November, 2008)

Steven E. Bronson

Patricia Connelly

John R. Jr. Costanza

Betsy Suplicki Casper (July 27, 2016)

Glen Easton

Constance Ella Campbell (November 11, 2015)

Gene Ferraro (April 18, 2020)

Justin S. Fingado

Ronald Lowell Forenza (2021)

Robert Glover (October 6, 2016)

Dotti Gordon Sinopoli (April 22, 2018)

Suellen Jane Hardt

Maureen Hennessy

Judith Ann Henry

Bill Kania (August 31, 2020)

Robert M. Kay (December 13, 2020)

Eugene L, Keating II, aka Butch

Kevin Koenig

Cheryl Lynn Ludwig

Dorothy Ann MacDonald

Edward Merwin (October, 2008)

Laura Meyer (August, 2001)

James Moeller (July 14, 2017)

Jim Montgomery (May, 2005)

Kevin W. Moore (February, 2004)

Tom Norton (July, 2004)

Kathleen Ann O’Shea Waldwick (February 8, 2019)

Constance Lee Parry

Jacqueline Marie Pearson

Neil Petersen

Robert Francis Pfister

Anne Post Macintosh (February 27, 2011)

Jan Adele Prentice

Susan Compton Redeke

Margaret Eugenia Rice

David Steward Roman

Arnold Rosso (February 24, 2017)

Peter Rumpeltin (2009)

Diane Sue Schwille

Richard J. Smith

Thomas B. Stolp

Nancy J. Stuff

Phil Sweet,

Linda Tarabula (June, 2008)

Scott Thomson (July 11, 2009)

Joann Tietjen (June, 1967)

Class of 1964

Class Updated: Sunday, September 11, 2022

Charles (Chuck) W. Allen, Jr. (March 1990)

Peter Bartholdson

Marlyn Burns

Joanne Canfield

Richard Champury

October Clarke Craig (November 17, 2018)

Susan Collenburg (October 21, 2003)

Nancy Collins

Jim Coyne (February 2013)

Richard P. Cullen (March 29, 2020)

William Cumberland

Jill DeLuca

Rich Dykhouse, USMC

Judith Ebersbach

Diane Egan

Nancy Franklin

Elaine Garofalo Castro

Cheryl Goat Price

Lynn Hellner Cahill

Martha Gray Decker (November 6, 2019)

Myra Hope Hopkins (May 7, 2020)

Leonard Jaffe

Barbara Kamera Morizzo

Joseph Keller

Jean Kirschbaum

Leonard Kocis (6/15/13)

Richard Leinhart

Dennis Limatola

Allen Robert Lowenkamp (September 8, 2010)

Jon Luhmann (October 8, 1998)

Karen Hope Miller (1976)

Allan Mandat

Miles McBurney

William McGee

Ronald Meissner

Thomas Moran

Roger Morrison

Marsha Nichols Massa

Margaret Oberholtzer

Richard Ogburn (3/15/16)

Jonathan Penner (11/3/2021)

Kenneth Pulis

Ronald Rauer (6/18/06)

Rich Reidel

Carol Reymann Parisi

David Reinhardt

Suzanne Rice

Don Richards

Eileen Rossi

Bill Saunders (March 27, 2021) USMC

Irene Scheerer Neves (11/5/14)

Joel Siimpson (12/9/15)

Lauren Smilari (April 30, 2005)

Elizabeth Stine

Charles P. Tarvin (January 17, 2019)

Barbara Timm

Peter Charles Van Derveer (August 18, 2015)

Heidi Weise

Kenneth Welk (2/4/21)

Susan Wershing

John Wetjen

Bob Whitaker

Judith Williams

Robert T. Williams (December 29, 2019)

Class of 1963

Class Updated: Tuesday, September 13, 2022

Rob Bade

Ed Blake (January 11, 2021)

Ed Blake

John R. Davidson (August 5, 2021)

Bill Dern

Bill Donnelly (June 3, 2005)

Robert J. De Bonte (September 13, 2017)

Cheryl Dunn

Ann C. Haggstrom (September 2, 2011)

Helen Hendrickson (January 16, 2007)

Loraine S. Degerdon (Hewitt) (May 16, 2022)

Jon H. Holley (August 4, 1968) RHS Roll Of Honor

Rolf H. Hoerauf (October 18, 2018)

Donald H Jennings (February 23, 2021)

Don Jennings

Donald Johnson (August 19, 2019)

Jeff Nobel

Jack O’Donnell

Robert Scheuerl (January 16, 1963)

Alice Szuna (July 23, 2009)

Cheryl Wines Marino

Class of 1962

Class Updated: Wednesday, September 21, 2022

Pamela Baird Ackerman Robertson (February 19, 2020)

Judy Beery Carter (August 25, 2018)

Rex Bowser (February 5, 2018)

Elizabeth Brelle Whitman (March 26, 2017)

Jon K. Epple (May 11, 2010)

Marilyn “Mickey” Foss Slaight

Vanessa Marie Guidice (February 19, 2010)

Thomas M. Hansbury (October 26, 2007)

Charles “Ken” Harvey (December 18, 1968) RHS Roll Of Honor

Sandy Ostman (January 14, 2010)

Barbara Piejak (September 20, 2016)

Jean Logan Rickards (September 5, 2008)

Class of 1961

Class Updated: Monday, September 12, 2022

Sally Armistead

Noreen Arnold

Judy Baggott

Wayne Bateman

Lewis Becker

Dan Biernacki

Steve Brague (January 7, 1967)

Robert Bruneau

Tom Bruno

Jane Bulkley

Roger Smith Butler (July 29, 2019)

Diane Carey

Rhonda Carlough

Geoffrey Carlson (February 1, 2017)

Lois Carlson Olszewski (April 2, 2021)

Elsa Cass

Mary Clarke Leddy (May 7, 2022)

Jane Cloe (March 4, 2008)

Richard Colucci

Donald Cook

Carole Darling

Lynda Dawson

Bill DeBonte

Ginny Demerest

Joey Drayton (March 23, 2007)

Pauline Eble

Judy Finck (December 31, 2008)

Susan Gardner

Hugh Scott Graef (April, 2022)

Bonnie Greever Finch (February 17. 2017)

Jon Harger

Jackie Hazzard

Jane Hall

Richard C. Heil (November 8, 2018)

Charles Herter

Carolyn Hines

Carol Kaiser

Pamela Anne Kemp

Thomas Kipp

John Koenig

Rika Kranich

Jack Kreager

Pete Kremers

Sandy Kuda

Steve Leverich

Kirsten Lund

Barbara Lundholm

Dale MacKenzie

Steve Mac Vean (October 29, 1969)

Bob McNeil

Scott McNeilly

Dottie McRae

Ray McCarthy

Marshall McDorman

James Morehouse

Robert C. Morgan (December 29, 2004)

Roberta Pastras

Marilyn Ann Pierce Elia (July 16, 2018)

Tom Preston

Mary Ross

Art Schultz

Lynne Sellner

Ed Shanahan (September 18, 2009)

Nancy Spooner

Martha Stainback

Barbara Sterling

Ciro Tarta

Dennis Timony

Pete Van Emburgh

William Van Nostrand (September 29, 2012)

Gloria Well

Roger Wiegard (April 18, 2014)

David Williams

Joan Williams

Rick Zabriskie.

Class of 1960

Class Updated: Wednesday, September 14, 2022

Debbie Anderson (October, 2021)

William G Baker III

Jeffrey Bandrowski (November 1, 2009)

Nancy Frick Post (March 28, 2016)

Nancy Hanna (2022)

Virginia “Ginnie” Gude (July 27, 2022)

Ned Wells Landis (March 4, 2009)

Eugene Maupai

Nancy Pieper Van DeVeen (February 16, 2021)

Diana Rezza (November 22, 2013)

Barbara Schank Churnell (October 22, 2014)

Jay Julius Schmid (December 7, 1968) RHS Roll Of Honor

Miriam Smith

Eugene C. Thomas (April 10, 2020)

Georgette Wellinghorst Ulrich (January 9, 2019)

Roger Wiegand (April 19, 2014)

Class of 1959

Class Updated: Friday, August 19, 2022

RONALD JOHN ACKERMAN

GAIL ARNO THALMANN

JUDITH ANN ASKEW McGEARY

ANN ASTON PICKERING

JOAN BARTLETT NOLZ1

ROY BALTZELL (February 6, 2017)

EDWIN H. BANKS

CHARLENE BENSON SONDERFAN

Deborah Carter Aziz (August 17, 2022)

PAUL DAVIS BINGHAM

WILLIAM BLIZZARD

BONNIE BREWER PERKLES

GEORGE BRYANT

MICHAEL H. BRUBAKER

STEPHEN F. CALDWELL

BARBARA ANN CHESTER McALVANAH

MERRIE CLARK SHELF

GAIL ELDREDGE COOK VAN DYKE

LAWRENCE JOHN COLE

PETER MORRIS CREVI (July 25, 2007)

Kenneth Deahl

ANTHONY DEL COLLIANO

JOESPH DE LUCA

GERRIE DEMAREST ANDERSEN

PAUL DUDLEY

CAROL DROS HAEFELE

Bette Eaton Montaperto

ROGER WILLIAM ECK

JOYCE ENGEL SPAVIN

PETER ANTHONY FEATHERSTONE

ELISSA FERRI ROTHOFSKY

PATRICIA FIELDING TURNIER

PRUDENCE SUE FINGADO

STEVE WILLIAM FISHER

Gloria R. Feus (January 17, 2011)

Mary Regina Franey

HEATHER ANN GAGE MacDOUGAL

VINCENT W. GIUDICE

Norman Graessle (June 27, 2019)

JERI LYNN GRUEBLING BOUSMAN

FRANK GUIDO

ROBERT JOHN HAAS

William Hahn

CAROL HARVEY BARROWS

DONALD HAND

RICHARD M. HANNAFIN (March 12, 2014)

JOANNE CAROL HELSBERG

WILLIAM HENTSCHEL

GEORGE EDWARD HOFFMAN

BARBARA JOAN HOLDER

WILLIAM F. HOPKEN

Carol Hulsizer (August 3, 2013)

SAMUEL R. HUP

ROBERT H. JACKSON

Robert Jacobs

Janet Patricia Kapherr Fairbank (December 17, 2013)

HOWARD M. KELLOGG

JEROME V. KENT

CREIGHTON KERN

THOMAS G. KESSINGER

CAROL LANDIS KOCIS

WALDEN A. “WALLY” LANGE (June 16, 2015)

JOYCE LA VORGNA

GEORGE LETHBRIDGE

James Tuttle Lewald (August 2, 2020)

WILLIAM E. LINTON

FRANK LLOYD

DANIEL MAXWELL LOGAN

DAVID LOGAN

PATRICIA MALTAGLIATI BARRY

JUDITH McDERMOTT DAVENPORT

CONSTANCE McNEILL

SUZANNE McNEILLY ISHLEY

PAUL MILLER

JANET MITCHELL

LOUIS MOLINO

LOIS CATHERINE MOSES (May 17, 2019)

KATHLEEN MULCAHEY SPELKOMAN

ALEXANDER JOSEPH NAGY

KAREN O’BRIEN RYNEBERG

MICHAEL J. O’DONNELL

NEAL ORSER

PETER PFAFFENROTH

Wendy Poor Crocetti

JANET PORTER STAGG

JAMES C. PHILBRICK

FREDRICK S. PHILLIPS

LOUIS HENRY PLOUCQUET

PAUL EUGENE RAMSEY

GLORIA REDEKE FEUS

Linda Reddington (February, 2022)

ROBERT RICE

LYNN ROEBER

ROBERTA MAY ROUSSEAU

GRETCHEN SCHMELZER SHERIDAN

RONALD JOSEPH SELL

VALERIE SHAFER DEATT

ROBERT G. SHEPHERD JR.

RUTHANNE SMITH WILSON

ELLEN SPURLING

ANGELA KAREN SZUNA

Linda Mae Trochelmann

PETER KENT VAN ANGELEN

Gail Cook Van Dyke (June 15, 2008)

HENRY VAN DYKE

BERNARD F. VAN LENTEN

RICHARD S. VAN WINKLE

Katherine Warner Piper (August 14, 2022)

TAFT WEAVER

JACKIE WILSON

PAUL BRONSON WOLF

JOHN WRIGHT

PETER YOUNG

Franklin (Bud Taufic) Horton

Class of 1958

Class Updated: Sunday, September 18, 2022

Joanne Baldachino (March 25, 2020)

Winifred (Beasley) Bellinger (September 1, 2022)

Bob Curtis (September, 2013)

Eileen Higgins Giles (September 12, 2022)

Carol B. Holmes (March 5, 2014)

Elizabeth Parsons Jinks (January 5, 2008)

Joan K. Kerns (January 13, 2009)

Paul Lagos

Joseph Earl Mehrer (May 16, 2011)

Peter Fransson Russell (October 4, 1965) RHS Roll Of Honor

Phillip D. Majorek (February 25, 2009)

Carole Moore Wiley (May 8, 2017)

Jean Rilliet-Benson (July 31, 2022)

Warren Henry Schoenfisch (July 26, 2021)

Gary William Smyth (December 30, 2012)

Donald Henry Van Kempen (May 16, 2018)

Lois Voorhis Thompson (June 24, 2020)

Frederick Theodore Verhagen (February 6, 2016)

Class of 1957

Updated: Friday, September 23, 2022

Rodney Edwin Bate (Septmeber 21, 2022)

Cynthia Ann Beeson (December 11, 2021)

Pete Campbell (October 23, 1995)—RHS Athletic Hall Of Fame 2004

Donald L. Combee (June 30, 2018)

Sharolyn Coward (September 27, 2015)

Charles H. Greer (April 17, 2011)

Robert S. “Pops” Grieco (July 7, 2018)

Edward J. Herter III (July 6, 2012)

Norman L. Hess (December 4, 2007)

Sara Hughes (October 28, 2016)

Richard Kievit

Nancy Kime

Mary Augusta Makela (November 14, 2011)

Margaret MacGlashan Rutledge (October 2, 2019)

Lynn McNamara Hoadley (March 4, 2022)

Robert Meyer (October 5, 2010)

F. Stuart Mozeleski (November 27, 2004)

Linda Phillips Noble (July 26, 2005)

Donald Pruess (April 22, 2017)

Gerald Robert Tanis (February 12, 2019)

Brian L. Tarleton Sr. (March 29, 2021)

Elizabeth J. Tarvin (Match 6, 2019)

Susan Troast Winiarski (January 17, 2019)

Margot Warch (April 17, 2016)

Richard “Rik” Warch (Septembre 14, 2013)

John Dobler Winchell (May 1, 2018)

Class of 1956

Class Updated: Tuesday, September 13, 2022

Dennis Anderson

Robert J. Capone MD (June 29, 2011)

Lynne Champury Smith

Terry L. Corbin (April 14, 2012)

Herman Drenth Jr, (August 31, 2022)

Nicholas Edmondson

A. Robert Erickson (January 7, 2009)

Rev. Donald A. Fonda Jr. (October 21, 2008)

Joseph Maurice Glidewell (August 23, 2008)

Jacqueline H. Kaufer (March 26, 2020)

Barbara Kelly Vickery (September 1, 2021)

Nancy Kostal Villarosa (December 9, 2012)

Stephen H. Lieber (January 5, 2010)

Carol Leiss Ziegler (January 24, 2022)

Lyman Stafford “Butch” Logan Jr. (June 20, 2019)

Kenneth McNamara (February 1991)

Shari L. Mastin (May 2, 2012)

Robert William Pabst (December 2, 2013)

Charles McDonald Puckette (January 21, 2022)

F. Warren Rowe (June 22, 2017)

Arnold Sigler (April 1, 2019)

Douglas McGowan Somerville (November 27, 2018)

John Stanley (February 17, 2017)

Doris Tarpey Lane (January 12, 2015)

Thomas Nelson Vickery (January 15, 2007)

Gerald F. Wallace (December 28, 2016)

Patrica Warner (July 25, 2015)

Eleanor Wiegand Daley

Raymond John Witzak (November 9, 2020)

Edward Woods (July 27, 2016)

Class of 1955

Class Updated: Friday, September 23, 2022

Gretel Bailey Stubbs (November 22, 2012)

Sonja M. Belford (Mengersen) (Gundersen) (July 22, 2021)

Carolyn Francis Bean (June 22, 2019)

Robert L. Bragg (March 20, 2014)

John Canova (March 24, 2022)

Roberta Champury Wildermann

Howard Richard Dean

Robert Edward Degeeter (December 22, 2015)

Helen DeRochi (January 22, 2022)

Joan Dusel (December 4, 2008)

William Edgar Jr. (February 12, 2017)

Frederick Fleming (March 19, 1984)

Peter Georgokas (February 3, 2020)

Harriet Hand Morgan (July 28, 2019)

Lawrence K. “Doc” Harreys (October 8, 2009)

Doris Hoffmire Deas (August 17, 2016)

Richard Ivors (July 1, 2010)

George P. Jennings (December 31, 2012)

Joseph Beck Kent (April 30, 2017)

Marguerite Susan King (November 13, 2020)

Lawrence Mead Morgan (October 21, 2020)

Robert McFalls (October 25, 2012)

Barbara Muns Smith (May 22, 2016)

William Ward Nichols, Jr. (October 4, 1965) RHS Roll Of Honor

Jeanne Knauz Marhofer (June 17, 2015)

Jeanne Muriel Van Heest (March 31, 2022)

Joan (Preston) Kozielski

Sarah Redington Heath (December 11, 2017)

Ray Struck (August 30, 2009)

Ann Sutherland Moore (July 13, 2021)

Sabra Thomas Rheichardt (November 15, 2015)

Ronald M. Turner (January 2, 2007)

Nick Webster (April 3, 2020)

Class of 1954

Class Updated: Friday, August 19, 2022

Marilyn Ann (Adickes) Beldon (March 21, 2017)

Mary Elizabeth Biz Eaton (January 2, 2017)

Carol Ann Borjeson (June 19, 2019)

Helen Marie Burwick (January 26, 2022)

Ross Sinclair Cann, Jr. (March 13, 2020)

Carol Collins Raffetto (July 9, 2017)

Nancy Farrell Robinson (October 9, 2009)

Edward P. Fontaine (August 15, 2019)

Frederick W. Gaines Sr. (August 21, 2016)

Martin A. Geisel (September 18, 2011)

Kathleen Gibbons Babkow (November 28, 2015)

John Higgins (August 27, 2014)

Kathy F. Ireland (January 30, 2021)

Nancy Kemp (December 20, 2010)

Raymond K. Miller (November 29, 2013)

George Mortimer (May 21, 2014)

Donald Overholser (May 10, 2015)

Louis Edward “Eddie” Peay (April 30, 2022) RHS Athletic hall Of Fame 2020 Inductee

Charles Quackenbush III (May 28, 2013)

Frederick W. Roeder (June 22, 2022)

David Russack (December 23, 2017)

Halsey Sheffield (June 10, 2016)

Edythe Timmer Gaines (March 28, 2022)

Dr. John J. White (January 18, 2012)

Glen Holland Wilde (October 3, 2003)

Class of 1953

Class Updated: Sunday, August 28, 2022

Donald Charles Becknell (August 12, 2006)

Charles W. Brandt, Jr. (December 11, 2020)

Sallie Joy Cully (June 8, 2013)

Phyllis Crocco (September 15, 2020)

Ruth Daley (October 30, 2014)

Joanne Loretta Fonda (January 1, 2020)

Edgar Frey

Darlene Heinz Keeler (March 16, 2008)

Leonard S. Japowicz (September 6, 2015)

Ken Jennings (November 23, 2008)

Donald McKinnon (July 1, 2021)

James Muth Jr. (September 11, 2010)

Arthur Edward Robinson, Jr. (August 17, 2016)

Carolyn Smith McNulty (August 5, 2022)

Mary Smith Wittkamp (May 22, 2016)

Robert Grant Taylor (March 1, 2018)

William McCall Vickery (February 4, 2019)

Class of 1952

Class Updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022

Alan E. Blakeman (May 7, 2016)

Laurie C. Bender (February 12, 2007)

Mary Ann Bing Strayer (July 21, 2019)

Frances “Fran” Young Corbin Lewis (July 31, 2022)

Judy Collins Fisher (March 23, 2018)

Bruce Crocco (June 27, 2020)

James H. Cunningham (August 19, 2004)

James Earle Davidson (February 1, 2018)

Jack DeRochi (May 14, 2014)

Margaret Drenth Tulner (December 21, 2012)

Nick Edmondson

Natalie Flynn Newton (January 23, 2016)

Elizabeth Anne Gallen (November 16, 2015)

Elizabeth Kenney (April 24, 2004)

Phillip S. Kent (December 9, 2011)

William Lewis Ives (March 5, 2020)

Douglas MacLeod (June 21, 2017)

Frederick H. Mahler (December 12, 2016)

Edward Merrill Maybeck (February 13, 2017)

Paul D. McConaughy (April 17, 2013)

John T. “Mac” McKenzie (March 7, 2016)

Earl Robert Mege (March 13, 2015)

Charles H. Pelletreau (September 12, 2022)

Jeanne Poletti Thomlinson (June 14, 2021)

Curtis Sanford Reis (February 25, 2014)

Russell Reusswig (March 8, 2017)

Joanne Roush (January 24, 2018)

Paul Richard Scoskie Sr. (February 21, 2018)

S. Richard “Dick” Smith (June 29, 2014)

George Louis Storms Jr. (August 9, 2021)

Suzanne Suckow (July 20, 2007)

Patricia “Patsy” A. Sullivan (June 20, 2020)

Robert S. Tarleton (April 15, 2007)

Clifford F. Tether (July 6, 2004)

Jane Tibbetts Crawford (March 3, 2015)

James Thomas (July 14, 2018)

Patrica D. Wagoner (August 27, 2011)

Dorothy Walker Hamil (February 21, 2018)

Francis J. Wiegand

Class of 1951

Class Updated: Wednesday, September 21, 2022

Herbert W. Ahrens (March 7, 2018)

Robert E. Bender (November 6, 2019)

Laurie Bender Travers (February 12, 2007)

Charles H. Burdick Jr.

Mary Jane Dreier Berkowitz (March 11, 2007)

Lucinda Bangs Cooper (January 17, 2016)

Barbara H. Ertel (February 11, 2014)

William J. Gloekler (May 12, 2016)

Edward Burton “Pop” Grebenstein (September 25, 2018)

Archibald M. Hood (July 23, 2015)

David McConaughy (March 25, 2015)

Raymond Edwin Meyer (April 1, 2017)

Lois McKinnon (May 7, 2022)

Wayne A. Morrison (October 29, 2010)

William Orr (August 27, 2022)

James “JC” Parker (October 11, 2017)

Carlos Peay RHS Athletic Hall Of Fame 2020

Carlos Peay

Stanford T. Pomeroy (September 19, 2021)

Carolynne C. Smith (November 24, 2021)

John Snyder (November 18, 2012)

Lois Sonderburgh Strakosch (February 14, 2008)

Richard Sproul (September 26, 2010)

Donald Lee Totten (April 2, 2019)

Evelyn Leslie Tozier Sylvanus (March 22, 2022)

Richard Peter Van Gytenbeck (February 11, 2019)

Mary Lucretia Vreeland (November 9, 2011)

Patricia Weaver (June 27, 2020)

Class of 1950

Class Updated: Monday, September 12, 2022

Joyce Anderson Totten (June 28, 2018)

Jack Barkenbush (1993)

Margaret Babcock Greene (November 12, 2019)

Annie Candisky Scott (June 2, 2012)

Jane Covey (March 5, 2012)

Jane De Baun Brownson (December 15, 2019)

Arthur Lawrence “Larry” Groo (May 23, 2022)

Janice Gravel Hoenicke (August 30, 2005)

Thomas Crompton Hennessey (September 22, 2017)

John Bertram “Bert” Johnson (September 22, 2013)

Richard S. Kelly (December 27, 2018)

Barbara Ann Light Neil (March 16, 2021)

Joan Mayne Madden (September 26, 2020)

Nancy Leigh McFarlan Johnson (December 22, 2008)

June Paulison Nacey (January 12, 2018)

Roderick Schutt (June 21, 2019)

Alan Tenney (June 30, 2022)

Caryl Triebig Wells (July 2, 2021)

Barbara Voorman Perdue (May 26, 2018)

Steve Yost (December 16, 2021)

Gayle Proffitt Williams (March 28, 2009)

Class of 1949

Class Updated: Monday, September 13, 2022

Virginia Ann Baker McLoughlin (August 18, 2022)

Julia Ann Banks (October 27, 2016)

Ann Bogerman Haines (April 29, 2020)

Mike Chrysler III (November 28, 2006)

Henry Charles DeHos (January 20, 2013)

Garrett J. DeNoble (December 10, 2020)

Frank L. Eisenhower Jr. (March 14, 2015)

Richard S. Ellwood (December 31, 2011)

Marieanne Freiberger McCloskey (1995)

Evelyn Gooss Blake (November 19,2011)

Shirley Marshall Edgar (December 7, 2009)

Winfield Fletcher Hock, Jr. (April 13, 2022)

Margaret F. Meyers Kennelly (May 8, 2011)

Gordon “Whitey” Mitchell (January 16, 2009) RHS Distinguished Alumni Award Recipient 2008

Ann Helene The Losen (May 3, 2018)

Constance Parker Sinkway (February 12, 2021)

Loree Alan Dean Paulson (October 8, 2017)

Walt Perdue (May 3, 2010) RHS Athletic Hall Of Fame 2004

Anna Stanley-Hamer (February 3, 2011)

George W. Slingland (June 18, 2017)

Maria Totzauer Shank (July 27, 2014)

Roscoe Vernon Stuber (May 31, 2022)

William Sterling Jr. (October 31, 2011)

Joan Pepper Terhune (May 4, 2014)

Nancy Terry Thompson (February 6, 2021)

William Thompson (November 3, 2016)

Helen Tomys Kenyon

Paul Xiques (January 6, 2015)

Class of 1948

Class Updated: Wednesday, September 21, 2022

Christian W. Vanden Assem Sr. (July 27, 2006)

Doris C. Auger (July 30, 2017)

Thomas Baron (March 12, 2017)

J. Peter Brogan (June 22, 2002)

Nancy Burgess Rodts (November 2, 2021)

John A. Davidson (May 7, 2008)

Bernard William Douglas (August 11, 2009)

Neilla Englishman Perry (November 7, 2016)

William Taylor Fisher (August 26, 2018)

Dr. Richard H. “Dick” Gould (April 10, 2012)

Joan Gerritsen Knapp (May 28, 2021)

Kevin James Griffin (April 20, 2011)

Charles W. Harvey Jr. (May 14, 2002)

Wallace G. Heerema (April 2, 2020)

Donald George Hoffman (January 16, 2012)

Paul N. Hovell (March 30, 2020)

Hugh Robert Johnston (January 12, 2018)

Edward R. Larkin (July 23, 2019)

E. George Mann (May 9, 1999)

Anne McLean Mackay (January 2, 2015)

James McCaughey (November 1, 2010)

Eileen Elizabeth McKinnon (September 24, 2020)

Herbert M. Meyer (May 16, 2018)

Jack Neil Moore (May 28, 1954) RHS Roll Of Honor

Charles B. Rice (December 17, 2013)

Adam Rinbrand Jr. (June 7, 2011)

Anne Rose Stewart (July 11, 2016)

Ruth M. Simos (July 22, 2013)

Hugh D. Stier (April 29, 2013)

Kenneth Talbot (December 22, 2013)

William Edward Temple (October 21, 2018)

Juanita Tomys Merritt

Alan M. Walden (September 15, 2006)

Class of 1947

Class Updated: Tuesday, September 20, 2022

Donna Adam Fleming (April 28, 2013)

William Branigan (July 30, 2014)

William Branigan
William “Bill” Branigan

Betty Jean Burdick Ferraro (July 13, 2015)

Elizabeth Broadfoot (July 31, 2014)

John Edwin Christie (January 31, 2016)

Diane Jean Delmar Wandell (March 28, 2015)

Peter Diestel (September 18, 2015)

Virginia R Duquette (June 24, 2022)

Burt Leslie Fenner II (October 26, 2013)

Crawford Reid Galt (June 3, 2007)

Barbara Griffith Washburn (March 3, 2016)

Anne Hannon (May, 1990)

Gareld “Gary” Herrin (May 20, 2004)

Laura J. Hollingshead (June 4, 2017)

Lester Huber Jr. (July 20, 2007)

Carl “Skip” Rickenberg (July 20, 1997)

Suzanne Russ Handley (November 5, 2011)

Hugh Robert Johnson (July 12, 2018)

Lawrence B. Knapp (April 20, 2012)

Alice Litson Pardee (September 10, 2014)

Laurel Raff Lewis (March 6, 2011)

Lansing P. Shield (November 1, 1948) RHS Roll Of Honor

Joyce Spalding Leahy (September 7, 2017)

Elizabeth Steen (August 25, 2022)

Maryellen Stevens Sidler (March 19, 2014)

John R. Tenney (April 9, 2004)

Joan Arthur Ward Heslin (December 20, 2021)

Samuel S. Walstrom (March 24, 2013)

Robert L. Whyte (August 6, 2009)

Paul B. Willson (February 11, 2012)

Alice Joan Wolthoff Glover November 2, 2018)

Francis Roy Zabriskie, Jr. “Red” (July 21, 2021)

Class of 1946

Class Updated, Tuesday, September 13, 2022

William A. Barnhum (November 9, 2018)

Nancy Bird (March 15, 2014)

Patricia Clark Bronhirst

Jean Perdue DeGruchy (January 30, 2020)

Helen De Richemond Koechlein (January 18, 2004)

Donald Brian Greenlaw (September 27, 2018)

Eloise Beatrice Hohorst Doyle (April 24, 2020)

Catherine Holland (May 21, 2008)

Edward Kafafian (November 15, 2021)

Robert Kanen (December 30, 2008)

Leamay Kievit Zimmerli (June 14, 2019)

Rosemarin (LeClair) Lovell (August 29, 2022)

Gene Links (March 7, 2019) RHS Athletic Hall Of Fame 2004 Inductee

Judy Loskamp Shreiner (December 7, 2016)

Patricia Louise McCarl (1996)

Jean Magro (December 7, 2012)

Howard Morgan Green (January 5, 2012)

Peter Edmund Rodts (March 20, 2022)

Robert Sinkway (May 31, 2016)

Margaret Sproul Downs (December 8, 2021)

Robert Henry Stollwerck (August 16, 2017)

Robert Charles Thyberg (January 22, 2009)

Edna Mae Vanderbeck Stollwerck (March 20, 2016)

Richard Van Hassell (September 26, 2020)

Charlotte Weatherly Davis (February 27, 2015)

Dr. Earl Wheaton (March, 2021)

James G. Wiley Jr. (November 17, 2007)

Leonard James Wohlrab (August 28, 2019)

Class of 1945

Class Updated: Friday, June 3, 2022

John Agel, Sr, (June 5, 2016)

Viann Baker McGarry (January 4, 2016)

John Belperche (February 5, 2013)

Ann Craig Bickell (July 5, 2010)

Virginia Colbeth (December, 2015)

Herbert Cooke (August 24, 2015)

Robert F. Craig (June 17, 2017)

Ellen Crowley Monahan (October 15, 2017)

Beatrice Dewson Johns (September 18, 2017)

Elizabeth Don (December 31, 2010)

Jesse E. (Jerry) Douglas (September 26, 2002)

Raymond Henry Eisenhardt Jr. (June 19, 1994)

Millicent Entwistle (November 13, 2015)

Mario Ferraro (March, 2002)—RHS Athletic Hall Of Fame 2006

Shirley A. Gibson (September 21, 2002)

Clifford L. Harrison (February 21, 2018)

Alan P. Howell (July 12, 2007)

John Kafafian (September 1, 2010)

Robert Lammens (June 26, 2012)

William Leggett (January 23, 2006)

Charity Agnes McCormack Keating (March 13, 2015)

Suzanne McCormick Hall Gillespie (May 1, 2022)

Jane Middleton Donohoe (February 24, 2019)

Carol Joan Jeffer Moeller (2004)

Robert F. Kendall Jr. (February 13, 2010)

Priscilla Partridge McElvein (June 3, 2009)

William B. McKeen (October 29, 2009)

Mildred Muller (March 28, 2018)

Ruth Sandmann (December 25, 2012)

Nancy Slingland Field (September 16, 2021)

John W. Strehl (April 7, 2008)

William Torrens (April 17, 2013)

Harry W. Walker III (October 21, 1994)

Ruth Weemhoff (May 4, 2009)

William F Woods (August 25, 2010)

June Zabriskie (September 16, 2017)

Class of 1944

Class Updated: Thursday, March 17, 2022

Jane Barringer Wordsworth (January 31, 2022)

Margaret Bennett Rodgers (December 15, 2011)

Elizabeth Blanpied McKeen (December 22, 2017)

Mary Lou Boll (June 1, 2013)

Bruce Borgeson (December 22, 2017)

Jane S. Canter ( September 1, 2013)

John R. Fisher (November 9, 2010)

David James Guntster (June 6, 1968) RHS Roll Of Honor

Ira J. Hartwick Jr. (January 16, 2008)

Elsa Ruth Hoyns Reilly (January 25, 2008)

Betty Knapp (March 25, 2014)

Donald B. Koukol (April 22, 1945) RHS Roll Of Honor

Laura Phillipp Higgins (August 14, 2008)

Edward B. Leahy Jr. (December 28, 2010)

Grace Skinner Machemer (October 8, 2019)

Joseph R. May (August 14, 2020)

Marilyn Martens Oakley (January 27, 2013)

Donald E. Neske Sr. (January 6, 2004)

Hope F. Reynolds (May 9, 2019)

George Savaria (January 14, 2011)

James Shank (February 20, 2013)

Donald L. Taber Sr. (November 7, 2012)

Michael Talbot (May 20, 2012)

Carl Viglione (February 3, 2013)

Donald Wood (July 26, 2008)

Class of 1943

Class Updated: Friday, September 23, 2022

John E. Belding (December 1, 2021)

John James Brickell (February 20, 1945) RHS Roll Of Honor

Dr. Owen Calderwood (May 4, 2013)

A. Joseph Clain (September 10, 2008)

Richard H. Condo (April 14, 1945) RHS Roll Of Honor

Bert F. Cronk (July 28, 2010)

George A. Dinsmore (August 7, 2011)

Shirley Ann Frank Kerner (March 25, 2002)

Kittie Kessler (January 23, 2014)

Robert D. Georgen (May 24, 2014)

Philip Gulmy Jr. (September 16, 2007)

Katherine Elizabeth Hardenbergh (January 29, 2006)

Eunice Hensel Smith (December 18, 2020)

Donald E. Johnson (November 1, 2015)

Eugene L. Keating (February 16, 2015)

John R. Kelly (September 17, 2012)

Robert V. Lee Jr. (August 11, 2011)

Curtis “Pete” Lily (May 10, 2011)

Stanley Maxwell Lambert (1983)

Beatrice McGill (July 30, 2022)

Harriet F. Modemann (April 29, 2006)

John Nagelhout (January 16, 2015)

Emma Lou Pelling (September 14, 2003)

Shirley Phillips Packard (March 24, 2022)

Frank J. Roehrenbeck, Jr. (July 18, 1950) RHS Roll Of Honor

Irene Schmitt Moxley (October 3, 2007)

Thomas “Coach” Simos (September 7, 2011)

“Dick” Richard E. Sparrow (2020)

Jane Young Corton (March 15, 2021)

Joseph Zurwski (January 7, 2007)

Class of 1942

Class Updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2022

Dorothe “Dot” Anthony (April 19, 2018)

Gloria Bagge Schumm (October 6, 2011)

Doris Elizabeth Baron (March 19, 2018)

William Bateman (September 1, 1996)

William R. Burnett (April 3, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

Albert K. Borsault (June 19, 2018)

Richard Casey (May 1, 2010)

Carlo D. Cella Jr. (January 30, 2009)

Jean Crawford McKee (December 12, 2013)

William R. Estell (May 17, 1953) RHS Roll Of Honor

Mary Faist (July 26, 2014)

Patricia Folsom Schultz (November 17, 2016)

William Ralph Francis (September 27, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

Anna Frisbie (July 7, 2018)

Norma B Gage (August 4, 2010)

Thomas L. Hawkins (March 7, 1945) — RHS Roll Of Honor RHS Distinguished Alumni Award Recipient 2020

Don Haldane (July 3, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor RHS Athletic Hall Of Fame 2006

Robert Haldane (March 5, 2008)

Edwin Walter Hays—RHS Distinguished Alumni Award Recipient 2008

Edward Wesley Hiler (April 30, 2013)

Beatrice Irma (James) McGill (July 30, 2022)

Lucia Joseph Finck (June 24, 2019)

Jeremy Leonard (November 16, 1944) — RHS Roll Of Honor

Robert Joseph Marron (July 10, 2020)

Maurice Muser Jr. (April 11, 2004)

S1 Harold Bacon “Hap” Parks (April 29, 1945)

John J. Repetto (January 24, 2004)

Donald Ross (January 5, 2016)

Morelle Sweet (April 13, 2019)

Catherine Van Yperen (October 3, 2016)

Helen Warch Langler (December 4, 2008)

Stuart King Wood (July 26, 2010)

Class of 1941

Class Updated: Tuesday, September 13, 2022

Beth Adams (May 12, 2019)

Edward P. Appert (December 26, 2009)

Norma Baker Gage (August 5, 2009)

Frank Bradley (October 17, 2021) Ridgewood Athletic Hall Of Fame 2008 Inductee

George V. Branigan, Jr. (August 22, 1984)

Eleanor Breen (October 30, 2019)

Eleanor Breen

James Burnett Hancock (April 3, 2011)

David I. Chambers (April 11, 2019)

Robert W Chandler

Connie Di Carlo (January 25, 2008)

Jean Dorau Arnold (January 6, 2022)

Sgt Richard D Drager (November 16, 1943)

James Edward Davies (April 19, 2008)

Grace Douglas Marlow (August 12, 2013)

Richard Stewart Felton (December 19, 2011)

Jane E. Ffyye Bender (January 14 2017)

Stanley C. Frank (December 3, 2012)

Edward J Gage Jr. (April 22, 1997)

Susan Green Dethloff

Sally Green Young

Betty Jo Hicks (August 25, 1946) RHS Roll Of Honor

Bernard Burnett Hillman (May 22, 2007)

Jeanne Hoag Patterson (November 5, 2009)

Joan Kelly Catherwood (October 29, 2020)

Sarah Lang Schober (March 1, 2010)

Pvt Joseph C Mallory (April 3, 1944)

Edward Anthony May (August 11, 2003)

Walter J. Neske (September 13, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

Allan J. Parker (February 11, 2012)

Dorothea Potter Nelson (April 1, 2015)

Richard Robb (October 8, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

Erna O. Sandmann (July 5, 1983)

Margie Semler (July 14, 2015)

Elaine Simpson Hamill (February 21, 2017)

Betty Tefler Sexton (January 14, 2011)

Jean Stratton Weeks (May 8, 2014)

Carol S. Van Sickle (August 14, 2017)

Ruth Woodman Czar (October 14, 2016)

Class of 1940

Class Updated: Friday, September 23, 2022

Stanley B. Applegate (April 6, 2017)

Dorothy Barker (August 23, 2011)

Claire Bauer Gaston

Eleanor Breen Wolthoff (October 30, 2019)

Elena Cella Stockslager (August 20, 2007)

Alan R. Clarke (March 2, 1943) RHS Roll Of Honor

Dorothy M. Clauss (September 22, 2013)

Jennette Craig Brinkerhoff

John E. Crocco (January 16, 2009)

Winifred Dexter (July 30, 2011)

Lillian Dishian Dorian (January 12, 2016)

Davis H. Dunn (June 18, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

Donald B. Graham (May 10, 2008)

Patricia Green Keegan (June 1, 2003)

Berenice Hautau Cronvich (May 31, 2012)

Elwood H. Hearne (April 28, 1945) RHS Roll Of Honor

Mary Igoe Botz (November 6, 2011)

Elizabeth Keefer (September 19,2012)

Richard S. Lane (August 15, 1945) RHS Roll Of Honor

Concordia Leinniniger Montick (September 24, 2015)

Barbara Lily Stephens (March 31, 2011)

Alfred Athur Lomar (November 2, 2010)

Lynn McNamara Hoadley (March 4, 2022)

Franklin Kingston Moore (November 21, 2016)

Frederick Muster (October 4, 2012)

Robert Probert (September 29, 2015)

Danny Ryan

Ethel Simpson Portier (June 12, 2010)

Gordon Williams Harding Smith

Elizabeth Speer (April 9, 2012)

George Alexander Tatosian (November 19, 1943) RHS Roll Of Honor

Sybil Space Gibson (November 22, 2015)—RHS Distinguished Alumni Award Recipient 2016

Class of 1939

Class Updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022


Thomas Johnson Adams (May 8, 2012)

Mary Elizabeth Appert Schneider (May 18, 2009)

Margaret Baker Weber (April 19, 2015)

Richard “Bud” Bessell (September 12, 1944)

Charles L. Brown (November 13, 2003)—RHS Distinguished Alumni Award Recipient 2008

Charles Joseph Catanzaro (January 14, 2012)

John H Chandler

Sue Connolly Stevenson (September 5, 2010)

Cornelia Carman Constable Kitfield (October 8, 2013)

William Cordish Jr. (June 19, 2007)

Katharine Crittenden (September 17, 2021)

Eleanor Dour Marshall (January 20, 2022)

Elwood G. Dreyer (September 7, 2013)

Marjorie C. Hague (December 12, 2012)

Theodore Z. Haviland (January 31, 2011)

Richard W. “Rit” Henze (June 10, 2011)

Ruth Herrmann Reniff (January 1, 2016)

Sonny Igor (March 28, 2012)—RHS Distinguished Alumni Award Recipient 2008

Isabelle Kent Warren (September 16, 2006)

Charles Krug (March 11, 2014)

Stanley M Lambert (January 22, 1983)

PFC Roger C Lawn (May 20, 1944)

Richard A. Leonard

Walter F. Livingston, III (July 21, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

George Lovell (May 15, 2016)

Donald W. Maddox (November 30, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

John Mansfield Mason (August 15, 1945) RHS Roll Of Honor

Charles Victor McHenry (June 16, 1945) RHS Roll Of Honor

Jean Morey Merboth (April 30, 2016)

George Cotton Munroe, Jr. (April 6, 1945) RHS Roll Of Honor

Lillian Nelson Rambo (July 26, 2014)

Mary Elizabeth Oakley M.D. (January 2, 2015)

Dorothy Rider Wegner (May 16, 2018)

Lucetta Roura Williamson (December 21, 2015)

Sue Stevenson (September 5, 2010)

Inene Totten Wagner (August 8, 2012)

Florence “Babe” Wolthoff Sposato (2008)

Class of 1938

Class Updated: Thursday, March 17, 2022

Dorothy Barston Richards (December 4, 2017)

William G. Bavin (September 18, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

Madeleine Burrows Williams (March 25, 2012)

Ruby D. Daniel (May 13, 2009)

Virginia Duncan Edwards (March 12, 2011)

George “Jack” Duxbury (December 22, 2005)

Chris Economaki, ‘Dean of Motorsports’ (September 28, 2012)—RHS Distinguished Alumni Award Recipient 2008

Charles J. Haeberle (March 18, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

Frank Hamilton (November 30, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

Margaret Hardenbergh Rodie (December 23, 2011)

Dr. John B. Hopper II (February 19, 2010)

John Milton Jacques (April 14, 2012)

Stanley F. Kay (December 19, 2014)

Joan Gerritson Knapp (May 28, 2021)

Dr. Edward D. Kilbourne (February 23, 2011)

Christopher Lambert (October 7, 1942) RHS Roll Of Honor

Harley Benton Lewis (October 7, 1943) RHS Roll Of Honor

Alva L. Loekle (September 10, 2005)

William Nelson Moxley (July 10, 2019)

Clarence “Wally” Shonnard (January 4, 2015)

William Sprague (July 18, 1946) RHS Roll Of Honor

Robert M. Stroker (January 27, 2010)

Richard M. Wilson (October 3, 2003)

Class of 1937

Class Updated: Wednesday, September 21, 2022

William G. Baker (July 9, 2005)

Helen Banks (December 21, 2009)

Dorothy Mildred Chambers (October 14, 2003)

Margaret Clarke Suplicki (March 19, 2004)

Jean Don Leach (October 13, 1995)

William F. Fitts (January 5, 2018)

Richard Ferber

Frederick J. Frei (March 14, 2012)

Sarah Elizabeth Frei (November 25, 2018)

J. Gordon Guenther (December 20, 2013)

Truman Keet (October 16, 2014)

Jane Kent Longaker (March 19, 2020)

Elizabeth Kirkwood (July 30, 2014)

Dorothy LeVett Riekel (March 28, 2013)

Charles McDermott (July 28, 1943) RHS Roll Of Honor

James Montgomery (October 6, 2007)

Wanda Potter (Watson)

Robert G. Roman (August 18, 2001)

William M. Smyser (December 19, 1943) RHS Roll Of Honor

PFC Max F Stoessel (December 17, 1944)

Jack Von Maur Sr. (June 4, 2011)

Thomas E. Neuviller Sr. (February 6, 2021)

Robert E. Watson

Class of 1936

Class Updated: Monday, September 12, 2022

Catherine Clarke (February 8, 2011)

David Ellsworth Himadi (August 20, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

William Gates Ford (January 31, 2009)

Anna Hodgetts Vincent (December 6, 2017)

Muriel Kemble Jones (April 7, 2022)

John Mearns

June Peckart McLauglin (May 30, 2014)

Katherine Barbara Porter Anderson (October 14, 2003)

Robert Whipple Richards (September 10, 2010)

Henrietta C. Smith (December 10, 2009)

Howard Anthony Smith, Jr. (November 1, 1943) RHS Roll Of Honor

Edward A. Taylor (February 7, 1945) RHS Roll Of Honor

Edward Leonard Vanderbeck (May 14, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

Stephanie Wilson Douglas (January 6, 2019)

Elizabeth Wylie McMahon (January 10, 2012)

Class of 1935

Class Updated: Thursday, March 17, 2022

Janet Bailes Sommerrock (September 8, 2017)

Dorothy A. Callahan (June 19, 2010)

Agnes Fernald Decker (March 20, 2008)

John Charles Greenlaw (April 14, 2014)

Anna Kiel (February 10, 2013)

Lawrence Joseph Merboth (December 2, 2007)

Margrethe Miggy Rhyne (May 27, 2003)

Albert Monntick (December 29, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

Eugene Joseph O’Brien (January 7, 2011)

Ida Rohrs (November 18, 2014)

Letitia Roughgarden Redlund (Febraury 29, 2012)

Alice Schmitt Gillmore (March 22, 2012)

Jean Stechert Gluckler (October 10, 2011)

Ruth Wiley (December 8, 2012)

Class of 1934

Class Updated: Thursday, September 21, 2022


Ernest W. Abicht, Jr.

Deforest Anderson

Miriam Austin

Florence Bavin Borduin

N. Loring Bowen, Jr.

Patrcia Bergstrom Stoughton (August 1, 2010)

William Todd Campbell, Jr. (January 8, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

William Nelson Chappell, Jr.

Frank Conklin

John R. Cook

Muriel Cookie Thomas (October 4, 2009)

Mary L. Coughlin Campbell

Bozena Ruth Damm Munro

James Sidney Day

Rasalie Dietert Atkinson

Francois Adolph Fritschie (July 1, 2009)

Harriet Frost Vanderbeck

William R. Gaede, Jr.

Paul Gannon

Reba Godsell Mason

Betram Louis Grace

Irving Graham

Joseph C. Grundy

Edward Gursky, Jr.

Richard Greene

Donald Hammond

Phillip Harris

Janice Haupt Hammond

John J. Haupt

Marinus Hazen

Alice Heinrichs Lefgren

Theodore W. Herman

Richard A. Higgins

Kathryn Hill Walkup

W. Sherwood Holman

Margaret Hobbs Haupt

Mary Ruth Inge Swihart

Robert Charles Jackson

Helen Dorothy Kelly Costa

Francis Kenny

Winifred I. Kingsland Ehret

Frederick J. Kolb

Camila Krawiec (February 18, 2008)

Pricilla E. LaBau

Adele Letcher Harvey

Frederick W. Louderman

Helen Martin

Grace Marie May Kirchner

Helen Elsie Mayer Boldt

Charles Mietzelfeld

John A. Palmer, Jr.

William James Lewis Parker (May 4, 2006)

Grant A. Patten, Jr.

Barbara Peiser

Eugene Reggio

Benjamin Franklin Reinauer II (January 24, 2009)

William Remington

Robert A. Ross

Miriam Smallwood Clark

Mary Stagg Tobey (November 8, 2004)

Frank H. Stagg

Ralph Stoughton

William W. Strayer

Joseph W. Tesh (May 2, 2010)

Joy Vivian Maffongelli

Jeannette M. Webb

Elizabeth R. White Bryant

H. George Wolthoff (November 23, 2016)

Class of 1933

Class Updated: Thursday, March 17, 2022

Paul Arrigoni, (1934) RHS Athletic Hall Of Fame 2004

Doris Baker (December 17, 2014)

Wilbert Bakker (April 29, 2014)

Anna Clark

Jessie Clark

Jane Mammel Mueller (September 8, 2008)

Barbara Anne Mearns

Herbert W. Rader

Gandolph J. Rube (March 13, 2009)

Katherine Rumbley (February 12, 2013)

Jim Scielzo (October 30, 2015)

Charles Calvin Smith (July 31, 2013)

August Yearing (2002)

Class of 1932

Class Updated: Tuesday, March 15, 2022

Olga Bozzo (May 25, 2005)

Grace W. DeGraaf (April 29, 2013)

Veronica Hanlon Sweeney (February 12, 2005)

Margaret Hopkins Freeman (January 15, 2006)

Peter A. Masterson Jr. (January 16, 2009)

Ruth Evelyn Rogers (September 11, 2003)

Jack E. Stroker

Mary Tuttle (July 4, 2012)

Bessie F. Watson McGrath (April 24, 2003)

Herbert Arthur Watson (May 30, 2004)

James Edward Wehrell (October 2, 2010)

Elizabeth Weiss (May 22, 1999)

Elizabeth Estelle Wolf Edwards (April 18, 2010)

Class of 1931

Class Updated: Friday, March 11, 2022

Roy C. Bossolt (November 3, 2002)

Gertrude Clark

Richard A. Dwenger (October 10, 1943) RHS Roll Of Honor

Margaret Gard Small (July 1, 2008)

Winifred Hobbs Hawkins (June 7, 2014)

Evelyn Charlotte Kyle (August 9, 2013)

Ilse C. Sandmann

Karl Sandmann

Marion Wheelock Zabriskie

Class of 1930

Class Updated: Wednesday, March 9, 2022

Joseph E. Bowen (November 23, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

John O. Fauerbach (April 5, 2007)

Howard Holmes Ford, Jr. (July 10, 1944) RHS Roll Of Honor

Douglas Hesketh Hahn (May 21, 2005)

Class of 1929

Class Updated: Thursday, March 17, 2022

Grace Nardo Flynn (January 25, 2008)

Lucille Hazard Lawrence (July 3, 2009)

Walter W. Jackson (July 8, 1943) RHS Roll Of Honor

Margaret Marx Somerville (April 18, 2003)

Florence Peterson McHugh (February 29, 2008)

Mary Edith Webb Klug (April 14, 2003)

Class of 1928

Class Updated: Monday, March 7, 2022

Lue D. Billman (May 23, 1999)

Catherine M. Buckley (December 5, 2008) RHS Distinguished Alumna Award Recipient

Fred Daley

Mary Stow Caldwell (October 23, 2009)

Class of 1927

Class Updated: Thursday, March, 17, 2022

Henry Blauvelt —RHS Athletic Hall Of Fame 2008

Rita Cronk Kent (March 23, 2003)

Alice Hartnett Steckel (November 21, 2009)

Class of 1926

Class Updated: Tuesday, March 15, 2022

Sylvio Bozzo (February 1, 2003)

Sarah Peckworth Rockhold (March 22, 2010)

Class of 1925

Class Updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021

George T. Starck (September 23, 1943) RHS Roll Of Honor

Class of 1924

Class Updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021

Stephen K. Roos (October 12, 1943) RHS Roll Of Honor

Class of 1923
Class of 1922

Class Updated: Friday, January 21, 2022

Margery Brower Webbe

Class of 1921

Class Updated: Monday, July 18, 2022

Elizabeth Hawes (September 6, 1971)— RHS Distinguished Alumni Award Recipient 2016

Helen Knothe Nearing (September 17, 1995)—RHS Distinguished Alumni Award Recipient 2008

Class of 1920
Class of 1919
Class of 1918
Class of 1917

Class Updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021

Ulmont A. White (September 28, 1918) RHS Roll Of Honor

Class of 1916
Class of 1915
Class of 1914

Class Updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021

James R. Hubbard (December 23, 1918) RHS Roll Of Honor

Class of 1913

Class Updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021

Peter W. Ebert (August 7, 1918) RHS Roll Of Honor

Class of 1912
Class of 1911
Class of 1910
Class of 1909
Class of 1908

Class Updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021

Lindley deGarmo (February 16, 1918) RHS Roll Of Honor

Class of 1907
Class of 1906
Class of 1905
Class of 1904
Class of 1903
Class of 1902
Class of 1901
Class of 1900
Class of 1899
Class of 1898
Class of 1897
Class of 1896

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.